Skip to content

Master Jermaine James

Master Jermaine James
Cape Coral, FL
CROWDRISING SINCE: Jun 01, 2015
Stuff About Me:

Jermaine James

2015 Georgia State Champion

2015 Georgia State Championships: GOLD

2015 Georgia Games: GOLD

2015 Florida State Champion

2015 Florida State Championships: GOLD

 

2014 US Cup Team Member (Fin/Fly)

2014 Miami Taekwondo Federation Team Member (Bantam/Feather)

2014 Miami Taekwondo Federation Team Trials: GOLD

2014 ESPN Showcase: GOLD

2014 Florida State Champion

2014 Florida State Championships: GOLD

2014 Colombian Open: BRONZE

 

2013 AAU National Champion

2013 AAU Taekwondo National Championships: GOLD

 

2012 AAU National Champion
2012 AAU Taekwondo National Championships: GOLD
2012 Florida State Team Member (-63/68kg): GOLD
2012 Belgium Open (-63kg): 5th
2012 European Taekwondo Qualification For the 2012 Olympic Games (-58kg): 5th
2012 SWISS NATIONAL TEAM MEMBER

2011 Toronto Open (-58kg): GOLD
2011 Swiss National Championships (-58kg): SILVER
2011 World University Games (-58kg) (China): 5th
2011 World Taekwondo Qualification for the 2012 London Olympic Games Participant
2011 World Taekwondo Championships (Korea) (-58kgs): Quarterfinals
2011 Belgium Open (-58 kg): BRONZE
2011 German Open Quarter finalist (-58kg)
2011 Miami Taekwondo Federation Team Captain
2011 SWISS OLYMPIC TEAM MEMBER

2010 Dominican Open (-58kg): GOLD
2010 British Open (-58kg): BRONZE
2010 U-21 European Championships (-58kg): 5th
2010 Colombian Open (-63kg): BRONZE
2010 World University Championships(-58kg): 5th
2010 Switzerland Open (-63): SILVER
2010 Belgium Open (-63kg): BRONZE
2010 AAU National Team Member (Bantam)
2010 AAU National Team Captain
2010 SWISS NATIONAL TEAM MEMBER

2009 Paris Open (Olympic Flyweight): 5th
2009 2010 AAU National Team Member (Bantam)
2009 U-24 National Team Trials (Bantam): 1st
2009 USAT National Championships (Bantam): GOLD
2009 World University Games Trials (Bantam): 2nd
2009 Kissimmee National Qualifier (Bantam): GOLD
2009 1st International Protec Cup - Mexico (Bantam): GOLD
2009 AAU National Team Member (Bantam)

2008 1st International Team Championship - Santo Domingo (Olympic Fly): GOLD
2008 Toronto Open (Olympic Fly): GOLD
2008 U.S. Cup Team Member (Fin/Fly)
2008 AAU Team Trials (Bantam): 1st
2008 Columbian Open (Bantam/Feather): GOLD
2008 International Taekwondo Festival (Fin/Fly): GOLD
2008 World University Championships (Bantam): 5th
2008 U.S. Senior Nationals (Bantam): GOLD
2008 Collegiate World Trials (Bantam): 1st
2008 Daytona National Qualifier (Feather): GOLD
2008 Collegiate Nationals (Bantam): GOLD
2008 Collegiate National Team Member (Bantam)
2008 Des Moines National Qualifier (Bantam): GOLD
2008 Florida State Championships (Light): GOLD
2008 AAU National Team Member (Fly)

2007 Toronto Open: GOLD
2007 U.S. Cup Team Member (Fly)
2007 AAU Team Trials (Fly): 1st
2007 AAU Nationals (Fly): SILVER
2007 World University Games Trials (Fly): 3rd
2007 Dutch Open (Fly): Quarterfinals
2007 Sr. National Team Trials (Fly): 3rd
2007 Pan Am Games Trials (Fin/Fly): DNP
2007 Las Vegas Open (Fly): GOLD
2007 Miami National Qualifier (Bantam): GOLD
2007 Kansas City National Qualifier (Fly): SILVER
2007 U.S. Open (Fly): SILVER

2006 Park Pokal - Germany (Jr. Light):GOLD
2006 U.S. Cup Team Member (Jr. Light)
2006 U.S. Cup Jr. Athlete of the Year
2006 U.S. Senior Nationals (Fly): BRONZE
2006 2007 AAU B-Team Member (Sr. Fly)
2006 Pan Am Open (Sr. Fly): SILVER
2006 Pan Am Open (Jr. Light): GOLD
2006 World Junior Championships (Light): Quarterfinals
2006 Junior Olympics (Jr. Light): GOLD
2006 USAT Junior National Team Member
2006 Miami Nat'l Qualifier (Sr. Fly): GOLD
2006 Miami Nat'l Qualifier (Jr. Welter): GOLD
2006 Buffalo Nat'l Qualifier (Sr. Bantam): BRONZE
2006 Buffalo Nat'l Qualifier (Jr. Light): GOLD
2006 German Open (Jr. Light): GOLD
2006 U.S. Open (Jr. Light): BRONZE
2006 AAU National Team Member (Jr. Light)

2005 Black Belt Festival (Jr. Light): GOLD
2005 Senior Nationals (Elite Fly): GOLD
2005 Junior Olympics (Elite Jr. Light): GOLD
2005 Junior Olympics (World Class Jr. Light): BRONZE
2005 Providence Nat'l Qualifier (Jr. Light): SILVER
2005 Providence Nat'l Qualifier (Sr. Fly): BRONZE
2005 U.S. Open (Jr. Light): GOLD

2003 Junior Olympics: SILVER
2003 Black Belt Festival (Jr. Feather): BRONZE

2002 U.S. Open (Jr. Feather): BRONZE

Master Jermaine
James

VOTE

CR Impact Points

Click the VOTE button to give Master Jermaine 100 CrowdRise Impact Points (CIPs). Vote for the Volunteers and Fundraisers that are answering the call to service, raising money for charity, and making an impact for their causes. Come back and Vote every months. CIPs can earn you the highly coveted, highly respected CrowdRise Royalty Status.

CR Impact Points

If you're seeing the grey VOTE button, you should feel great about yourself. It means you already voted for Master Jermaine this month. Come back next month and vote again if you still love Master Jermaine. Thanks to your vote, Master Jermaine earned 100 CrowdRise Impact Points (CIPs). CIPs can earn you the highly coveted, highly respected CrowdRise Royalty Status.

670

Total Impact Points

Master Jermaine James' Fundraisers

Team BBT - International TaeKwonDo Competition Team

Team BBT - International Tae…

Amount Raised:

$20

 

0% Raised of $50,000 Goal